KCPE Result Slip 2015
The ministry of education advises parents and pupils to check the KCPE results and KCPE result slip for any anomaly such as incorrect candidate’s name, school name and code as well as wrong subject grade and report to Knec within a month after the announcement.
KCPE Results 2015 – Top performers
Updated 30.12.2015
Below are some of the top performing pupils from across the country.
-
Macharia Wilson Muragu, Ruaraka Academy, Nairobi – 446
-
Cindy Marren Mustapha, Ruaraka Academy, Nairobi – 446
-
Lenox Kirianki, PCEA Kathingiri, Meru – 446
-
Felister Osebe Onduso, Gilgil Hills Academy, Nakuru – 445
-
Rhoda Engefu, St Kevin Nyali Academy, Mombasa 444
-
Nelly Muthoni Nderi, Mwiki Good Hope, Nairobi – 443
-
Evans Musyoki Sila, Premese Academy, Makueni – 443
-
Keith Ang’ana, New Light School, Nairobi – 441
-
Trezzer Birhange, Moi Educational Centre, Nairobi – 441
-
Daniel Ngira, Moi Educational Centre, Nairobi – 441
-
Tiffany Wangu, Happyland Preparatory, Nairobi – 441
-
Shawn Nyamasege, Rockfields Junior School, Nairobi – 441
-
Margaret Amwayi, Mululu Primary School, Vihiga – 441
-
Ashley Wangari, Ruaraka Academy, Nairobi – 440
-
Abdalla Hussein, Nyali Primary, Mombasa – 440
-
Kemboi Stacy Jelagat, Christ the King, Nakuru – 440
-
Ian Menyenze Musembi, Kahawa Baptist Academy, Nairobi – 440
-
Wangari Shillan Mikki, Blue Hills Academy, Ruai Nairobi – 439
-
Victor Njoroge, Uthiru Genesis Sch, Kiambu – 438
-
Rooney Onyango, Rockfields Junior School, Nairobi – 438
-
Tony Odhiambo, Lakewood Schs, Kayole Nairobi – 438
-
Mwangi Wema, Thika Road Christian Pri Sch, Nairobi – 438
-
Obed Ndemo Oute, Elimu Academy, Kisii – 438
-
Triziah Auma, Moi Education Centre, Nairobi – 437
-
Cosmas Dennis Muuo, Acacia Academy Kitengela, Kajiado – 437
-
Mary Mutua, Star Sheikh Academy, Athi River, Machakos – 437
-
Njoroge Jane Wanjiru, Little Friends Academy, Nakuru – 437
-
Sabina Mutuku, Tassia Catholic Primary, Nairobi – 437
-
Mary Naneu, Lizar Sch Naivasha, Nakuru – 436
-
Adhiambo Cynthia Wandera, Rich Brain Academy – Kajiado – 436
-
Ian Njuru Gitu, Thika Road Christian Pri Sch, Nairobi – 435
-
Kainga Kennedy Muia, Little Friends Academy, Nakuru – 435
-
Adan Kheir Yunis, Blue Hills Academy, Ruai, Nairobi – 435
-
Simiyu Carl Masinde, Little Friends Academy, Nakuru – 435
-
Tony Munene, New Light Junior Academy, Nairobi– 435
-
Gabriel Wairagu, Kabarak Primary, Nakuru – 435
-
Joshua Katana, Wanja and Kim School, Nairobi – 435
-
Sophia Wamboi, Lakewood Schs, Kayole, Nairobi – 434
-
Allan Kimani Ndirangu, St. Mary Sports View Academy, Nairobi – 434
-
Stellah Wanjiku, Bethlehem Academy, Ruiru – 434
-
Samuel Mbugua, Moi Education Centre, Nairobi – 433
-
Faith Wanjiru Kuria, Jonathan Blog Pri Sch, Nairobi – 433
-
Lena Kalunda Muteru, Makini Sch, Nairobi – 433
-
Rodney Wanga, Rockfields Junior School, Nairobi – 433
-
Buluma Tony Wabuko, St Thomas Aquinas, Nakuru – 433
-
Ryan Mokua Maeba, Josnah Pri Sch, Nairobi – 432
-
Alice Nyaboke, Tassia Catholic Pri Sch, Nairobi – 432
-
Mark Ireri, St Peter’s Elite School, Gilgil, Nakuru – 431
-
Noah Dave Munene, Highland Academy, Nanyuki, Laikipia – 431
-
Ann Olivia Wangari, Highland Academy, Nanyuki, Laikipia – 431
-
Sirma J Jelagat, Juja Preparatory Sch, Kiambu – 431
-
Tsekey Makena Mwenda, Lukenya Academy, Athi River, Machakos – 430
-
Albright Alewa Ndombi, Fesbeth Academy, Kakamega – 430
-
Winfred Wangari Gathambo, Highlands Academy, Nanyuki, Laikipia – 430
-
Joy Nyaitondo Mwansa, Elimu Academy, Kisii – 430
-
Violet Kendi, Kenvic School, Nairobi – 430
-
Kazungu David Chengo, Nzuri Petals Academy, Malindi Kilifi – 429
-
Antonio Juan, Kakamega Hill Sch, Kakamega – 429
-
Faith Murei, Moi Education Centre, Nairobi – 429
-
Hope Wakahora, Moi Education Centre, Nairobi – 429
-
Nicholas Kamau, St Peter’s Elite School, Gilgil, Nakuru – 429
-
Mercy Mwenda, Fred Academy, Meru – 428
-
Maryann Ngami Musyimi, Star Sheikh Academy, Athi River, Machakos – 428
-
Kioko Nguyo, Glorious Academy, Makueni – 428
-
Wambui Valerie, Juja Preparatory, Kiambu – 428
-
Oparanya Okwach Brandon, Makini Sch, Nairobi – 428
-
Samson Rasungu Mokua, Elimu Academy, Kisii – 428
-
Charles Mwangi Kimani, Bethlehem Ruiru, Kiambu – 427
-
Milka Bisieri Ogamba, Elimu Academy, Kisii – 427
-
Fahim Said, St. Kevin, Nyali, Mombasa – 427
-
Simiyu Nekesa Chersley, Central Baptist Sch, Bongoma – 427
-
Jesicah Bule, Mt Sinai C M.I school, Machakos – 426
-
Joy Mutanu Mwendo, Our Lady Queen of Peace Katangi, Machakos – 426
-
Peter Ngige Wainaina, Tigoni Pri Sch, Limuru, Kiambu – 426
-
Luck Ochieng, Elimu Academy, Kisii – 426
-
Vera Bosibori Ogoti, Elimu Academy, Kisii – 426
-
Sharon Wendo, Moi Education Centre, Nairobi – 426
-
Cheruiyot Cheptoo, Limuru International, Kiambu – 425
-
Shila Nyambeki Mboga, Elimu Academy, Kisii – 425
-
Tebeny Mark Kiplimo, Moi Education Centre, Nairobi – 425
-
Jason Alwal, Moi Education Centre, Nairobi – 424
-
Georgina Binsari Onsongo, Elimu Academy, Kisii – 424
-
Thuo John Maina, Moi Primary School, Thika – 423
-
Michaias Bifwoli, Soy Precious Hope, Eldoret – 423
-
Kimaren Brian Karei, Well Spring J Academy, Gilgil – 422
-
Sammy Emmanuel Kiptoo, Wanja & Kim School, Nairobi – 422
-
Dhillione Ombori Orina, Elimu Academy, Kisii – 422
-
Olima Daniel, Mululu Pri Sch, Vihiga – 421
-
Chris Ouma, Christ the King, Nakuru – 421
-
Agumba F Makungu, Juja Preparatory, Kiambu – 421
-
Nancy Muthoni Mbogo, Mwende Boarding, Chogoria – 421
-
Gerald Kisia, Mudasa Academy, Vihiga – 421
-
Ian Mark Okeyo, Cristal Hill Academy, Sondu – 421
-
Mugo Michelle Wanjiru, Moi Primary School, Thika – 421
-
Nafula Grace Amalemba, Mukumu Girls, Kakamega – 421
-
Nyikal Alfred James Odongo, Marrel Education Cenre, Bungoma – 420
-
Munene Emason Mutuma, Cottolengo Primary, Meru – 419
-
Kasyoka Allan Munyao, Wanja and Kim School, Nbi – 419
-
Kibet Ian Levi Kipkorir, Moi Educational Center – 415
-
Faith Santana, Rongimbo Girls’, Kajiado – 415
-
Musalia Warren Chunguli, Green Cottage Academy, Kiambu – 413